Stake.com VIP
Stake.com VIP calculator
Every VIP threshold published in the Stake Help Center, from Bronze up to Obsidian, with casino and sports progress handled separately. Enter what you have wagered and see exactly what is left.
Calculator
Your progress towards the next rank
Current progress: Platinum I → Platinum II
0 %
250,000 progress left to reach Platinum II.
Completion of Platinum II's total threshold
50 %
Completion of the selected target's total published threshold — not the same as progress inside your current rank step.
VIP progress credit
250,000progress
Actual casino wager 250,000 → counted 1:1 as progress credit.
Remaining to target
250,000progress
Platinum II needs 500,000.
Rank reached
Platinum I
Next published level: Platinum II at 500,000.
- Bronze10,000
- Silver50,000
- Gold100,000
- Platinum I250,000Current rank
- Platinum II500,000Target rank
- Platinum III1,000,000
- Platinum IV2,500,000
- Platinum V5,000,000
- Platinum VI10,000,000
- Diamond I25,000,000
- Diamond II50,000,000
- Diamond III100,000,000
- Diamond IV250,000,000
- Diamond V500,000,000
- Obsidian1,000,000,000
Enter an actual weekly wager to run your own scenario. No default is assumed.
| Rank | Threshold | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Bronze | 10,000 | Reached |
| Silver | 50,000 | Reached |
| Gold | 100,000 | Reached |
| Platinum I | 250,000 | Reached |
| Platinum II | 500,000 | 250,000 to go |
| Platinum III | 1,000,000 | 750,000 to go |
| Platinum IV | 2,500,000 | 2,250,000 to go |
| Platinum V | 5,000,000 | 4,750,000 to go |
| Platinum VI | 10,000,000 | 9,750,000 to go |
| Diamond I | 25,000,000 | 24,750,000 to go |
| Diamond II | 50,000,000 | 49,750,000 to go |
| Diamond III | 100,000,000 | 99,750,000 to go |
| Diamond IV | 250,000,000 | 249,750,000 to go |
| Diamond V | 500,000,000 | 499,750,000 to go |
| Obsidian | 1,000,000,000 | 999,750,000 to go |
Assumptions used
- • Stake.com VIP thresholds as published in the Stake Help Center — nothing added.
- • The ×3 sports equivalence is applied only when the Sports mode is selected.
- • Progress is cumulative: each rank is a lifetime total, not a per-period amount.
- • Current-step progress and target completion are two distinct measures.
- • StakeLab does not read your account; your own account remains the authoritative source.
Stake.com thresholds
Stake states that sports betting requires 3x less in progress calculations — $1 wagered on sports is equivalent to $3 of regular wagering progress. Switch the mode below to apply that equivalence.
These numbers are Stake.com only
The numbers in this calculator are Stake.com values. Stake.eu and Stake.us are separate products: the general idea of progressing through ranks is similar, but do not assume the same amounts, currencies or rank names apply there. For those products, use the progress shown in your own account.
Ladder
The published rank ladder, step by step
Official rank artwork in Stake's published order, with the threshold that unlocks each level. No extra tier and no reward table is added.
- Bronze10,000 progress
- Silver50,000 progress
- Gold100,000 progress
- Platinum I250,000 progress
- Platinum II500,000 progress
- Platinum III1,000,000 progress
- Platinum IV2,500,000 progress
- Platinum V5,000,000 progress
- Platinum VI10,000,000 progress
- Diamond I25,000,000 progress
- Diamond II50,000,000 progress
- Diamond III100,000,000 progress
- Diamond IV250,000,000 progress
- Diamond V500,000,000 progress
- Obsidian1,000,000,000 progress
Obsidian is the highest published Stake.com level. Ranks shown on Stake.eu belong to a separate product and do not share these amounts.
FAQ
VIP questions
What are the Stake.com VIP level thresholds?
The Stake Help Center publishes Bronze 10,000, Silver 50,000, Gold 100,000, Platinum I 250,000, Platinum II 500,000, Platinum III 1,000,000, Platinum IV 2,500,000, Platinum V 5,000,000, Platinum VI 10,000,000, Diamond I 25,000,000, Diamond II 50,000,000, Diamond III 100,000,000, Diamond IV 250,000,000, Diamond V 500,000,000 and Obsidian 1,000,000,000.
Does sports betting count the same as casino play?
No. Stake states that sports betting requires 3x less in progress calculations: $1 wagered on sports is equivalent to $3 of regular wagering progress. The calculator has a mode for this.
Do these thresholds apply to Stake.eu or Stake.us?
These numbers are the Stake.com thresholds. Stake.eu and Stake.us are separate products, so do not assume identical amounts, currencies or rank names. Use the progress shown in your own account for those.
Is this the official Stake VIP calculator?
No. StakeLab is independent. The thresholds come from the official Stake Help Center, but the tool itself is ours and your account is the authoritative source for your own progress.
Sources
Official Stake Help Center articles used for the facts on this page. Editorial references only — these are not offer links.
- Stake Help Center — what is the Stake VIP program
Publishes the Bronze → Obsidian thresholds, the 3x sports progress equivalence, and the Saturday 12:30pm GMT weekly boost timing.
- Stake Help Center — how to calculate your VIP progress
Explains how VIP progress is calculated, including the sports-betting equivalence.
- Stake Help Center — how to get my welcome offer
States that rakeback returns 3.5% of the house edge on every game played, with a worked 1 BTC / 2% example returning 0.0007 BTC.
Independent hub

