Skip to content

StakeLab — independent Stake.com information hub. Not the official Stake.com website. 18+.

Stake.com VIP

Stake.com VIP calculator

Every VIP threshold published in the Stake Help Center, from Bronze up to Obsidian, with casino and sports progress handled separately. Enter what you have wagered and see exactly what is left.

Calculator

Your progress towards the next rank

Stake VIP Platinum ICurrent rankPlatinum I
Stake VIP Platinum IINext rankPlatinum II
0 % through the Platinum I → Platinum II step.

Current progress: Platinum I → Platinum II

0 %

250,000 progress left to reach Platinum II.

Play type
Selected target: Platinum IIEvery published Stake.com VIP level, Bronze through Obsidian.

Completion of Platinum II's total threshold

50 %

Completion of the selected target's total published threshold — not the same as progress inside your current rank step.

VIP progress credit

250,000progress

Actual casino wager 250,000 → counted 1:1 as progress credit.

Remaining to target

250,000progress

Platinum II needs 500,000.

Rank reached

Platinum I

Next published level: Platinum II at 500,000.

  1. Bronze10,000
  2. Silver50,000
  3. Gold100,000
  4. Platinum I250,000Current rank
  5. Platinum II500,000Target rank
  6. Platinum III1,000,000
  7. Platinum IV2,500,000
  8. Platinum V5,000,000
  9. Platinum VI10,000,000
  10. Diamond I25,000,000
  11. Diamond II50,000,000
  12. Diamond III100,000,000
  13. Diamond IV250,000,000
  14. Diamond V500,000,000
  15. Obsidian1,000,000,000

Enter an actual weekly wager to run your own scenario. No default is assumed.

Published Stake.com VIP thresholds
RankThresholdStatus
Bronze10,000Reached
Silver50,000Reached
Gold100,000Reached
Platinum I250,000Reached
Platinum II500,000250,000 to go
Platinum III1,000,000750,000 to go
Platinum IV2,500,0002,250,000 to go
Platinum V5,000,0004,750,000 to go
Platinum VI10,000,0009,750,000 to go
Diamond I25,000,00024,750,000 to go
Diamond II50,000,00049,750,000 to go
Diamond III100,000,00099,750,000 to go
Diamond IV250,000,000249,750,000 to go
Diamond V500,000,000499,750,000 to go
Obsidian1,000,000,000999,750,000 to go

Assumptions used

  • • Stake.com VIP thresholds as published in the Stake Help Center — nothing added.
  • • The ×3 sports equivalence is applied only when the Sports mode is selected.
  • • Progress is cumulative: each rank is a lifetime total, not a per-period amount.
  • • Current-step progress and target completion are two distinct measures.
  • • StakeLab does not read your account; your own account remains the authoritative source.

Stake.com thresholds

These thresholds are the Stake.com VIP levels published in the Stake Help Center, from Bronze at 10,000 up to Obsidian at 1,000,000,000.

Stake states that sports betting requires 3x less in progress calculations — $1 wagered on sports is equivalent to $3 of regular wagering progress. Switch the mode below to apply that equivalence.

These numbers are Stake.com only

The numbers in this calculator are Stake.com values. Stake.eu and Stake.us are separate products: the general idea of progressing through ranks is similar, but do not assume the same amounts, currencies or rank names apply there. For those products, use the progress shown in your own account.

Ladder

The published rank ladder, step by step

Official rank artwork in Stake's published order, with the threshold that unlocks each level. No extra tier and no reward table is added.

  • Bronze10,000 progress
  • Silver50,000 progress
  • Gold100,000 progress
  • Platinum I250,000 progress
  • Platinum II500,000 progress
  • Platinum III1,000,000 progress
  • Platinum IV2,500,000 progress
  • Platinum V5,000,000 progress
  • Platinum VI10,000,000 progress
  • Diamond I25,000,000 progress
  • Diamond II50,000,000 progress
  • Diamond III100,000,000 progress
  • Diamond IV250,000,000 progress
  • Diamond V500,000,000 progress
  • Obsidian1,000,000,000 progress

Obsidian is the highest published Stake.com level. Ranks shown on Stake.eu belong to a separate product and do not share these amounts.

FAQ

VIP questions

What are the Stake.com VIP level thresholds?

The Stake Help Center publishes Bronze 10,000, Silver 50,000, Gold 100,000, Platinum I 250,000, Platinum II 500,000, Platinum III 1,000,000, Platinum IV 2,500,000, Platinum V 5,000,000, Platinum VI 10,000,000, Diamond I 25,000,000, Diamond II 50,000,000, Diamond III 100,000,000, Diamond IV 250,000,000, Diamond V 500,000,000 and Obsidian 1,000,000,000.

Does sports betting count the same as casino play?

No. Stake states that sports betting requires 3x less in progress calculations: $1 wagered on sports is equivalent to $3 of regular wagering progress. The calculator has a mode for this.

Do these thresholds apply to Stake.eu or Stake.us?

These numbers are the Stake.com thresholds. Stake.eu and Stake.us are separate products, so do not assume identical amounts, currencies or rank names. Use the progress shown in your own account for those.

Is this the official Stake VIP calculator?

No. StakeLab is independent. The thresholds come from the official Stake Help Center, but the tool itself is ours and your account is the authoritative source for your own progress.

Sources

Official Stake Help Center articles used for the facts on this page. Editorial references only — these are not offer links.

Independent hub

StakeLab is an independent information hub. It is not Stake.com, not Stake.eu and not Stake.us, and it is not operated by or affiliated with them in an official capacity.